SCCL Badli Worker Previous Year Papers | Check Model Papers PDF, Solved Question Paper Download

SCCL Badli Worker Previous Year Papers

To check eligibility level of candidates Singareni Collieries Company Limited conducts employment examination every year. And today we are here along with some SCCL Badli Worker Previous Year Papers. Candidates who are going to appear in the SCCL Badli Worker Recruitment Examination may prepare for their examination with the help of the SCCL Badli Worker Solved Question Paper. With the help of questions and answers given here on this page candidates can take a check over their preparation for the examination. Furthermore aspirants can also download the SCCL Badli Worker Model Papers in PDF with the help of links given.

The previous year papers are the best help to evaluate the examination preparation level. As after solving the previous year questions candidates came to know that how mush they have prepared and what sections are left. Keeping the same point in mind we the team members of resultinbox.com have given SCCL Badli Worker Previous Year Papers here. we hope this information will be helpful for you

Get below>>> SCCL Badli Worker Previous Year Papers

SCCL Badli Worker Sample Question Papers for General English

 

Singareni Collieries Company Ltd Old Question Papers for Numerical Ability

 

TS SCCL Badli Worker Examination Last Five Years Papers for Mining

SCCL Badli Worker Previous Year Papers

SCCL Badli Worker Previous Year Papers and Questions

Ques.1: Kiran Bedi received Magsaysay Award for government service in

  • (A) 1992
  • (B) 1993
  • (C) 1994
  • (D) 1995

Answer: Option (C)

Ques.2: Logarithm tables were invented by

  • (A) John Napier
  • (B) John Doe
  • (C) John Harrison
  • (D) John Douglas

Answer: Option (A)

Visit Here:  Best Tricks to Crack Exam

Ques.3: With which sport is the Jules Rimet trophy associated?

  • (A) Basketball
  • (B) Football
  • (C) Hockey
  • (D) Golf

Answer: Option B

Ques.4: Joule is the unit of

  • (A) temperature
  • (B) pressure
  • (C) energy
  • (D) heat

Answer: Option (C)

Ques.5: Kemal Ataturk was

  • (A) the first President of Independent Kenya
  • (B) the founder of modern Turkey
  • (C) revolutionary leader of Soviet Union
  • (D) None of the above

Answer: Option B

Must Check: Steps to Follow during Online Examination

Ques.6: Milkha Singh Stood ____ in 1960 Olympics, in Athletics.

  • (A) fourth in 400m final
  • (B) second in 400m final
  • (C) eighth in 50km walk
  • (D) seventh in 800m final

Answer: Option (A)

Ques.7: Ms. Medha Patkar is associated with the

  • (A) Tehri project
  • (B) Enron project
  • (C) Sardar Sarovar project
  • (D) Dabhol project

Answer: Option (C)

Ques.8: Kathakali, Mohiniatam and Ottamthullal are the famous dances of

  • (A) Kerala
  • (B) Karnataka
  • (C) Orissa
  • (D) Tamil Nadu

Answer: Option (A)

Check Here: Tips to Crack Reasoning for Competitive Exams

Ques.9: Jaspal Rana is associated with which of the following games?

  • (A) Swimming
  • (B) Archery
  • (C) Shooting
  • (D) Weightlifting

Answer: Option (C)

Ques.10: Lala Lajpat Rai is also known as

  • (A) Sher-e-Punjab
  • (B) Punjab Kesari
  • (C) both (a) and (b)
  • (D) None of the above

Answer: Option (C)

Ques.11: Modern football is said to have evolved from

  • (A) England
  • (B) India
  • (C) France
  • (D) Spain

Answer: Option (A)

Ques.12: Nowadays many novel chemicals are being synthesized termed as xenobiotics. The unique feature of these is what they are

  1. biodegradable
  2. non- biodegradable
  • pose on environmental threat
  1. they are environment friendly
  • (A) I, III
  • (B) II, III
  • (C) I, III, IV
  • (D) II, III, IV

Answer: Option (B)

Check Out: How to Solve Multiple Choice Questions

Ques.13: Modern Indo-Aryan languages are based on an ancient language called

  • (A) Hindi
  • (B) Sanskrit
  • (C) Kannada
  • (D) Tamil

Answer: Option (B)

Ques.14: Lakshmibai National College of Physical Education is located at

  • (A) Bhopal
  • (B) Gwalior
  • (C) Karnal
  • (D) Patiala

Answer: Option (B)

Ques.15: Malfunctioning of which of the following organs causes jaundice?

  • (A) Stomach
  • (B) Pancreas
  • (C) Liver
  • (D) Kidney

Answer: Option (C)

Know Here: Proven Tips To Reduce Negative Marking In Competitive Exams

Ques.16: Olympic creed and oath was composed by ____ the founder of modern Olympics.

  • (A) Rev Father Didon
  • (B) Baron Pierre de Coubertin
  • (C) Norman Pitchard
  • (D) None of the above

Answer: Option (B)

Ques.17: Kathak, Nauntanki, Jhora and Kajri are the important dances of

  • (A) Uttaranchal
  • (B) Uttar Pradesh
  • (C) Jharkhand
  • (D) Chhattisgarh

Answer: Option (B)

Press To Know: 7 Ways to Improve Concentration Power In Studies

Ques.18: Lance Armstrong, a sportsperson of international repute, belongs to which of the following countries?

  • (A) USA
  • (B) Ukraine
  • (C) Spain
  • (D) Brazil

Answer: Option (A)

SCCL Badli Worker Exam pattern:

S. No Name of the Subject Type of examination
01 General English Objective Type
02 Pharmacist
03 Numerical Ability
04 Mining

Also Check:

SCCL Badli Worker Recruitment

SCCL Badli Worker Syllabus

  • There will be objective type questions in the examination
  • Questions will be related to 4 sections namely general English, Pharmacy , Numerical Ability and Mining

We hope the details we have provided about the SCCL Badli Worker Previous Year Papers will be very helpful for you all in preparing for the examination. Candidates must keep this page safe. To save these page aspirants can use the CTRL+D tab.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *