ONGC Assistant Executive Engineer Salary 2017|Engineers Monthly Remuneration Pay Scale, Perks and Allowances in ONGC

ONGC Assistant Executive Engineer Salary

Get complete details related ONGC Assistant Executive Engineer Salary here…..Welcome to all the enthusiastic Job searchers who want to grow their career in Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, for your kind information we have gathered here complete information regarding ONGC AEE Salary. Career in ONGC as an AEE is not that easy as most of us think since this career requires interacting with the management, marketing, and production staff for discussing the specifications and procedures of the ongoing project. 

 Those who want to make career in this field and want to know about Engineers Monthly Remuneration. In the below section you may check Basic Pay Scale of Assistant Executive Engineer. You may read this page properly to get estimate idea about ONGC Assistant Executive Engineer Salary 2017, along with that complete criteria of Perks and Allowances in ONGC.

Well, there are so many requirements that are required to get a job of Assistant Executive Engineer in such a reputed organization as Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited as one need to be highly responsible for his works, he should have good supervising skills, organizational skills with ample technical knowledge and many other. For his dedication, organization offers handsome amount of remuneration per month that is Rs. 24,900-50,500 /- and CTC of Rs. 11.00 lacks (approx).

Also, it varies from time to time and another great impact which reflects on it is experience. So interested one go through this article and earn information related to Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Monthly Remuneration and other perks, allowances which is well structured on this page of www.resultinbox.com.

ONGC Assistant Executive Engineer Salary

ONGC Engineers Monthly Remuneration

As already mention, ONGC pays good and satisfied salary structure to its employees placed on AEE positions, along with this they provide an increment of 3% every single year which reflects a safe and secure future in this public enterprise named as Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited. From below given table, you can also check the percentage of dearness allowance, perks, house rent allowance and Employers contribution which all contributes AEE salary structure.

Check Here: PSUs Salary Structure

Salary Component Amount (Rs.)
Initial Basic Pay 24,900
DA ( 114.8% of Basic pay as on 01.08.2016) 28,585
Perks (47% of Basic Pay) 11,703
HRA (30% for Metro city) 7,470
EPF (Employers contribution 12% of Basic pay plus DA) 6,418
Total Gross Salary 79,076

Scales Of Pay For Employees & Officers:

DESIGNATION LEVEL Pay Scale
Executive Director E-9 Rs.62,000-80,000
Group General Manager E-8 Rs.51,300-73,000
General Manager E-7 Rs.51,300-73,000
Deputy General Manager E-6 Rs.51,300-73,000
Chief Manager/Chief
Geophysicist/Chief
Geologist/Chief
Chemist/Chief Engineer
E-5 Rs.43,200-66,000
Manager/Superintending
Geophysicist/Superintending
Geologist/Superintending/Chemist
Superintending Engineer
E-4 Rs.36,600-62,000
Deputy Manager/Deputy
Superintending Geophysicist/Deputy Superintending Geologist/Deputy Superintending Chemist/ Deputy
Superintending Engineer
E-3 Rs.32,900-58,000
Senior Officer/Assistant
Executive Engineer/Senior Geologist/Senior Chemist
E-2 Rs.29,100-54,500
Officer/Assistant Executive Engineer/Geophysicist/Geologist/Chemist E-1 Rs.24,900-50,500
Assistant Officer/Assistant Engineer/Personal Secretary E-0 Rs.20,600-46,500
Chief Superintendent/Senior Foreman S-IV Rs.32,000-56,000
Senior Superintendent/Senior Foreman S-III Rs.28,000-52,500
Superintendent/ Foreman S-II Rs.24,000-48,500
Assistant Superintendent/Assistant Foreman. S-I Rs.20,000-45,000
Junior Engineer/Junior
Superintendent/Junior Accountant
A-V Rs. 16,000-36,000
Topman/Chargeman/Assistant Grade I A-IV Rs.15,000-35,000
Junior Technician/Rig man/Assistant Grade II A-III Rs.13,500-31,000
Assistant Junior Technician/Assistant
Rig man/Assistant Grade III
A-II Rs.12,000-27,000
Junior Assistant Technician/Junior
Assistant
A-I Rs.11,000-24,000
Head Worker W-VII Rs.20,000.-45,000
Deputy Head Worker W-VI Rs.15,000-35,000
Senior Worker W-V Rs.13,500-31,000
Attendant Grade -I W-IV Rs.12,000-27,000
Attendant Grade -II W-III Rs.11,,000-24,000
Attendant Grade –III W-II Rs.10,500-21,000
Junior Attendant W-I Rs.10,000-18,000

Check Here: Kendriya Vidyalaya Teacher Salary Structure

ONGC AEE Facilities & Allowances

In addition to satisfied amount of salary, Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited also offers various benefits and allowances to all employees of the company which is well framed below:

  • Location Allowances
  • Mining Allowances
  • Performance related pay
  • Telephone/Mobile facility
  • Medical Facility for self & dependents
  • Conveyance Maintenance
  • Post-retirement benefit scheme
  • Composite Social Security Scheme as per Company rule

Gross Salary:

Salary Component Amount in Rs
Initial Basic Pay 24900
DA ( 120.3% of Basic pay as on 01.12.2016) 29955
Perks (47% of Basic Pay) 11703
HRA (30% for Metro city) 7470
EPF (Employers contribution 12% of Basic pay plus DA) 6418
Total Gross Salary in Rs 80446

Perks and Allowances in ONGC

Before starting your career as an Assistant Executive Engineer, candidates must be aware of the various Perks and Allowances which is well provided by organization to them that is Dearness Allowance which is paid in 100% of basic pay, Cafeteria Approach which is given 49% of basic pay, Performance Related Pay is based on the employer’s performance, House Rent Allowance which is totally varies with posting place of a particular employee as 30% for Class A city, 20% for Class B city and 10% for Class C city.

You can Also Check:

ONGC Recruitment

ONGC Admit Card

This is the complete payment benefits provided to them. Another important thing that an AEE positions get is the promotion of the employees as it based on merit and suitability in all respects, with due regards to seniority and their dedication or you can say passion towards work.

Dear Visitors…! Keep visiting this website of www.resultinbox.com on regular basis, for getting information regarding ONGC Assistant Executive Engineer Salary 2017, as satisfied ones can also subscribe to our free email service or join us on Facebook and Google plus, to acquire information about Perks and Allowances in ONGC.

Check Below Given Links

Secret Ways To Get Your Dream Job Latest Jobs in Government Sector
Syndicate Bank Salaries Axis Bank Salary
Punjab National Bank Salary IBPS PO Salary

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *